Staff
Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
|
PHASE 1 (Foundation Stage)
CLASS | NAME | ROLE |
Nursery | Ms Nicola Spurrs (BA Hons, QTS) | Class Teacher |
Nursery | Ms Rochna Khanom | Teaching Assistant |
Nursery | Ms Maham Sajid | Teaching Assistant |
Reception | Ms Mehaq Khan (BA, PGCE) | Class Teacher |
Reception | Ms Adila Ashraf (BA, PGCE, MA) | EYFS Lead, PSHE Lead, Class Teacher |
Reception | Ms Sayema Begum | Teaching Assistant |
Reception | Ms Safiqa Bhad | Teaching Assistant |
Nursery / Reception | Ms Rubina Pervin (BA Hons) | EYFS Cover Supervisor |
PHASE 2 (Years 1 and 2)
CLASS | NAME | APPOINTMENT |
Year 1 | Ms Anju Bhardwaj (BSc Hons, PGCE) | Class Teacher, Geography Lead |
Year 1 | Ms Sumaiya Ali | Class Teacher, ECT |
Year 1 | Ms Shahana Matin | Teaching Assistant |
Year 1 | Ms Lucy Vitalis | Teaching Assistant |
Year 2 | Ms Cherylene Cayabyab | Class Teacher |
Year 2 | Mr Theodore Freedman | Class Teacher, ECT+1, Religion & Worldviews Lead |
Year 2 | Ms Sarosh Tareen | Teaching Assistant |
Year 2 | Ms Sharon Birungi | Teaching Assistant |
PHASE 3 (Years 3 and 4)
CLASS | NAME | APPOINTMENT |
Year 3 |
Ms Kanwal Sheikh |
Class Teacher, Oracy Lead, History Lead |
Year 3 | Ms Tayba Hussain | Class Teacher, ECT+1 |
Year 4 | Ms Naima Sultana | Class Teacher, ECT |
Year 4 | Ms Alima Lais | Class Teacher |
PHASE 4 (Years 5 and 6)
CLASS | NAME | APPOINTMENT |
Year 5 | Ms Amina Mahamed | Class Teacher, ECT |
Year 5 |
Ms Chanelle Etienne (Agency) |
Class Teacher |
Year 6 | Ms Ijaaba Omar (BA Hons, PGCE) | Class Teacher, Art Lead, Mental Health First Aider, Kindness Lead |
Year 6 | Ms Saliha Patel (BSc Hons, PGCE) | Class Teacher, Maths Lead |
Support Staff
NAME | APPOINTMENT |
Mr Luke Harrold | Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Ms Jo Harding | Senior Teaching Assistant (Autism), Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Mental Health First Aider |
Ms Razna Begum | Senior Lunch Supervisor/ Resources/ TA |
Ms Rahima Islam | Teaching Assistant |
Ms Rokeya Begum | Teaching Assistant 1:1 |
Ms Pascale Brondy | French Teacher |
Administration Staff
NAME | APPOINTMENT |
Ms Lauren Maginn | School Operations Manager |
Ms Mahfuza Khan | Receptionist, Administration Assistant |
Ms Huma Ahmed | Receptionist, Administration Assistant |
Non-teaching Staff
NAME | APPOINTMENT |
Mr Mamunur Rahman | IT |
Ms Jackie Holmes | Resources Manager/ First-Aid Coordinator, Mental Health First Aider |
Mr Lee O'Neill | Site Supervisor |
Ms Johanna Ward (Contractor) | Librarian |
Ms Shuzna Begum | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs Terri Cook | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Mehzabhin Patel | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs Leticia Garban | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Musammat Khatun | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Ranaz Begum | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mr Aqeel Ahmed | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Lily Bibi | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Hena Khatun | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Helen Imachukwu (Contractor) | Cleaner |